Групповой турнир:
Группа A
- | Команда | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | И | В | BO | BБ | ПБ | ПO | П | Ш | О |
1 | США | - | 5:3 | 3:1 | 6:1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 - 5 | 9 |
2 | Канада | 3:5 | - | 3:2 | 8:0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 - 7 | 5 |
3 | Швейцария | 1:3 | 2:3 | - | 5:4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 - 10 | 3 |
4 | Норвегия | 1:6 | 0:8 | 4:5 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 - 19 | 1 |
Группа B
- | Команда | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | И | В | BO | BБ | ПБ | ПO | П | Ш | О |
1 | Россия | - | 4:2 | 1:2 | 8:2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 - 6 | 7 |
2 | Чехия | 2:4 | - | 3:1 | 5:2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 - 7 | 6 |
3 | Словакия | 2:1 | 1:3 | - | 6:0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 - 4 | 5 |
4 | Латвия | 2:8 | 2:5 | 0:6 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 - 19 | 0 |
Группа C
- | Команда | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | И | В | BO | BБ | ПБ | ПO | П | Ш | О |
1 | Швеция | - | 3:0 | 4:2 | 2:0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 - 2 | 9 |
2 | Финляндия | 0:3 | - | 5:1 | 5:0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 - 4 | 6 |
3 | Белоруссия | 2:4 | 1:5 | - | 5:3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 - 12 | 3 |
4 | Германия | 0:2 | 0:5 | 3:5 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 - 12 | 0 |
Общая таблица - Группа D
- | Команда | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | И | В | BO | BБ | ПБ | ПO | П | Ш | О |
1 | США | - | - | - | - | - | 5:3 | - | 3:1 | - | 6:1 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 - 5 | 9 |
2 | Швеция | - | - | - | 3:0 | - | - | - | - | 4:2 | - | 2:0 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 - 2 | 9 |
3 | Россия | - | - | - | - | 4:2 | - | 1:2 | - | - | - | - | 8:2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 - 6 | 7 |
4 | Финляндия | - | 0:3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5:1 | - | 5:0 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 - 4 | 6 |
5 | Чехия | - | - | 2:4 | - | - | - | 3:1 | - | - | - | - | 5:2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 - 7 | 6 |
6 | Канада | 3:5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3:2 | - | 8:0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 - 7 | 5 |
7 | Словакия | - | - | 2:1 | - | 1:3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6:0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 - 4 | 5 |
8 | Швейцария | 1:3 | - | - | - | - | 2:3 | - | - | - | 5:4 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 - 10 | 3 |
9 | Белоруссия | - | 2:4 | - | 1:5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5:3 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 - 12 | 3 |
10 | Норвегия | 1:6 | - | - | - | - | 0:8 | - | 4:5 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 - 19 | 1 |
11 | Германия | - | 0:2 | - | 0:5 | - | - | - | - | 3:5 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 - 12 | 0 |
12 | Латвия | - | - | 2:8 | - | 2:5 | - | 0:6 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 - 19 | 0 |
Плей-офф:
Квалификация
E1 | 23.02.2010 | 23:00 | Чехия - Латвия | 3 : 2 | Счет в серии 0:0 |
E2 | 24.02.2010 | 03:30 | Канада - Германия | 8 : 2 | Счет в серии 0:0 |
E3 | 24.02.2010 | 06:00 | Словакия - Норвегия | 4 : 3 | Счет в серии 0:0 |
E4 | 24.02.2010 | 08:00 | Швейцария - Белоруссия | 3 : 2 | Счет в серии 0:0 |
1/4 финала (время московское)
Q1 | 24.02.2010 | 23:00 | США - Швейцария | 2 : 0 | Счет в серии 0:0 |
Q2 | 25.02.2010 | 03:30 | Россия - Канада | 3 : 7 | Счет в серии 0:0 |
Q3 | 25.02.2010 | 06:00 | Финляндия - Чехия | 2 : 0 | Счет в серии 0:0 |
Q4 | 25.02.2010 | 08:00 | Швеция - Словакия | 3 : 4 | Счет в серии 0:0 |
1/2 финала (время московское)
S1 | 26.02.2010 | 23:00 | США - Финляндия | 6 : 1 | Счет в серии 0:0 |
S2 | 27.02.2010 | 05:30 | Канада - Словакия | 3 : 2 | Счет в серии 0:0 |
За 3-е место (время московское)
F3 | 28.02.2010 | 06:00 | Словакия - Финляндия | 3:5 | Счет в серии 0:0 |
Финал (время московское)
F1 | 28.02.2010 | 23:15 | Канада - США | 3:2 | Счет в серии 0:0 |